Relief Fund

Please donate to help our friends and family affected by Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines:
www.worldvision.org/kabacares

Friday, July 18, 2014

Friday Night Training - 7/18/14

KABA HOOPS SKILLS TRAINING - FRIDAY July 18, 2014
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Next Level Sports Complex 12821 Knott Ave - Garden Grove 92841
Grade LevelCourt No.Coach
BOYS K-2nd GRADE (BEGINNER)Court #2Coach Nelson , Coach Armondo
Boys 2nd -3rd GRADECourt# 5Coach Sam
Boys 4th GradeCourt# 6Coach Rodney Coach Sean
Boys 5th & 6th GradeCourt# 7Coach Norbs
Grade 7th - High SchoolCourt# 8Coach Ej
Girls BeginnerCourt# 1Coach Leslie
Girls Intermediate/AdvancedCourt # 4Coach Tim

Friday, July 11, 2014

Friday Night Training - 7/11/14

KABA HOOPS SKILLS TRAINING - FRIDAY July 11, 2014
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Next Level Sports Complex 12821 Knott Ave - Garden Grove 92841
Grade LevelCourt No.Coach
BOYS K-2nd GRADE (BEGINNER)Court# 10Nelson , Armondo
Boys 2nd -3rd GRADECourt# 7Coach Alan
Boys 4th GradeCourt# 8Coach Rodney
Boys 5th GradeCourt# 4Coach Sopheap
Boys 6th GradeCourt# 5Coach Norbs
Grade 7th - High SchoolCourt# 2Coach Ej
Girls BeginnerCourt# 9Coach Leslie
Girls IntermediateCourt #6 shareCoach Tim
Girls AdvanceCourt #6 shareCoach Tim

Thursday, July 3, 2014

No Friday Night Training - 7/4/14

There will be no Friday Night Training this Friday because of the 4th of July holiday.

Have a safe and happy 4th of July!!!

Friday, June 27, 2014

Friday Night Training - 6/27/14

KABA HOOPS SKILLS TRAINING - FRIDAY June 26, 2014
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Next Level Sports Complex 12821 Knott Ave - Garden Grove 92841

Revision to schedule below:

Sopheap 5-6th grade
Ruby - girls adv shared court
Tim - girls intermediate shared court 

Grade LevelCourt No.Coach
BOYS K-2nd GRADE (BEGINNER)Court# 10Nelson , Armondo
Boys 2nd -3rd GRADECourt# 7Coach Sam
Boys 4th GradeCourt# 8Coach Rodney
Boys 5th & 6th GradeCourt# 4Coach Ruby
FlipsideCourt# 5Coach Ding
Grade 7th - High SchoolCourt# 2Coach Ej
Girls BeginnerCourt# 9Coach Sheika
Girls IntermediateCourt #6 shareCoach Tim
Girls AdvanceCourt #6 shareCoach Tim

Friday, June 20, 2014

Friday Night Training - 6/20/14

KABA HOOPS SKILLS TRAINING - FRIDAY June 20, 2014
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Next Level Sports Complex 12821 Knott Ave - Garden Grove 92841
Grade LevelCourt No.Coach
BOYS K-2nd GRADE (BEGINNER)Court# 10Nelson , Armondo
Boys 2nd -3rd GRADECourt# 7Coach Sam
Boys 4th GradeCourt# 8Coach Rodney
Boys 5th GradeCourt# 4Coach Sopheap
FlipsideCourt# 5Coach Ding
Grade 7th - High SchoolCourt# 2Coach Ej
Girls BeginnerCourt# 9Coach Sheika
Girls IntermediateCourt #6 shareCoach Tim
Girls AdvanceCourt #6 shareCoach Tim
Boys 6th GradeCOURT #11Coach Norbs

Friday, May 16, 2014

Friday Night Training - 5/16/14

Kaba Skills Training & INTRAMURAL WEEK 3

16-May-14

*Kaba Kids must wear a Kaba Hoops Practice Jersey

*6:30pm -6:55 pm Warm up. Divide players and make 2 teams. Ask parents to volunteer

before game time - 2 coaches and score keeper. Coaches will referee

*7:00pm Game starts - two 20min halfs - 2min halftime

*If we cannot get enough parent volunteers - please cancel game and continue skills training.

Court Assignments

 1st - 2nd Grade - COURT # 9

TEAM ADOBO VS TEAM SISG

 1st - 2nd Grade - COURT # 10

TEAM LECHON VS TEAM PANCIT

*3rd Grade - COURT # 7 – Coach SAM

*4th Grade - COURT # 8 -Coach Guy

*5th Grade - COURT # 4- Coach Gerry

 *6th Grade - COURT # 5 -Coach Norbs

*7th-HS Grade - COURT # 2 -Coach EJ

GIRLS Skills Beginner - COURT #1 (SHARE)Coach LESLIE

GIRLS Skills Intermediate - COURT #3 -Coach Tim

GIRLS Skills Advanced - Court # 1 (SHARE)- Coach Ruby

COURT #6 FLIPSIDE Coach Ding

Friday, May 9, 2014

Friday Night Training - 5/9/14

Kaba Skills Training & INTRAMURAL WEEK 2

9-May-14

*Kaba Kids must wear a Kaba Hoops Practice Jersey

 

*6:30pm -6:55 pm Warm up. Divide players and make 2 teams. Ask parents to volunteer before game time - 2 coaches and score keeper. Coaches will referee

 

*7:00pm Game starts - two 20min halfs - 2min halftime

 

*If we cannot get enough parent volunteers - please cancel game and continue skills training.

 

Court Assignments

 1st - 2nd Grade - COURT # 9

TEAM ADOBO  VS TEAM PANCIT

 1st - 2nd Grade - COURT # 10

TEAM LECHON VS TEAM SISIG

*3rd  Grade - COURT # 7 - Coach Ej

 

*4th Grade - COURT # 8 -Coach Guy

 

*5th  Grade - COURT # 4- Coach Gerry

 

 *6th Grade - COURT # 5 -Coach Norbs

 

*7th-HS  Grade - COURT # 2 -Coach Ding

 

Skills Beginner - COURT #1 Coach Sheika

 

Skills Intermediate - COURT #3 -Coach Tim

Skills Advanced - Court # 6- Coach Ruby